Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

WFA 2015 Saturday Feb 28, Block 3

February 28, 2015 @ 5:00 pm

Blue Diamond Theater, 777 Eighth Avenue
New York, NY 10019 United States
Endtrip

Endtrip

Animated Film by Koen de Mol/Rick Franssen/Olivier Ballast (Netherlands, 5 mins)
Papa

Papa

Animated Film by Natalie Labarre (United States, 6 mins)
Poppy

Poppy

Animated Film by James Cunningham (New Zealand, 11 mins)
The Belief

The Belief

Animated Film by Amir Vahedi (Iran, 2 mins)
The Hopper

The Hopper

Animated Film by Alex Brüel Flagstad (Denmark/ Germany, 17 mins)
The Star Fishing Boy

The Star Fishing Boy

Animated Film by Chuanshu Shi (United States, 12 mins)
Metube: August Sings Carmen Habanera

Metube: August Sings Carmen Habanera

Music Video by Daniel Moshel (Austria, 4 mins)
Uterus-Man

Uterus-Man

Animated Film by Lu Yang (China, 11 mins)
Milkyboy

Milkyboy

Animated Film by Arnold Arre (Philippines, 20 mins)
Cynthia

Cynthia

Horror Film by Christopher Wells (United States, 11 mins)
Goodbye Papa

Goodbye Papa

Short Film by Hendrik Maximilian Schmitt (Germany, 27 mins)
Happy Hour

Happy Hour

Short Film by Gretl Claggett (United States, 14 mins)
Hypebeasts

Hypebeasts

Short Film by Jessica dela Merced (United States, 19 mins)
Just Like You

Just Like You

Short Film by Lovisa Lara Halldorsdottir/Margret Buhl (Iceland, 12 mins)
Sake-Bomb

Sake-Bomb

Feature Film by Junya Sakino (United States/ Japan, 82 mins)
Spoke For

Spoke For

48-Hour Challenge Film by Chris Sciacco (United States, 6 mins)
Timothy

Timothy

Horror Film by Marc Martínez Jordán (Spain, 10 mins)
Zugzwang

Zugzwang

Short Film by Yolanda Centeno (Spain, 9 mins)
Carry On

Carry On

Short Film by Yatao Li (China, 17 mins)
Gimme Little Sign

Gimme Little Sign

Music Video by PM Romero/Scott Montgomery (United States, 4 mins)
Institutionalised

Institutionalised

Horror Film by Roy Schweiger (Italy, 3 mins)
Liber de Morte

Liber de Morte

48-Hour Challenge Film by Richard Lobrovich (United States, 6 mins)
Point of No Return

Point of No Return

Short Film by Stephanie Olthoff (Germany, 15 mins)
Pull Over To Kill

Pull Over To Kill

Short Film by Robbie Ikegami (United States, 16 mins)
Sacrificial Youth

Sacrificial Youth

Feature Film by Joe Losurdo (United States, 78 mins)
My Car And I

My Car And I

Documentary by Gautam Halder (India, 52 mins)
The Magic Bracelet

The Magic Bracelet

Short Film by Jon Poll (United States, 19 mins)
A Ride toward the Sea

A Ride toward the Sea

Animated Film by Damien Stein (France, 3 mins)
Blood Drops of Love

Blood Drops of Love

48-Hour Challenge Film by Larry Rosen (United States, 7 mins)
Garden Fiend

Garden Fiend

Short Film by Julia Walter (Germany, 15 mins)
Lion Kingdom

Lion Kingdom

Short Film by Samuel Bassen (United States, 4 mins)
Love Out of Mind

Love Out of Mind

Short Film by Aaron Fisher (United States, 12 mins)
Nesting Grounds

Nesting Grounds

Short Film by Ian Scott McCullough (United States, 15 mins)
No Skywatching Tonight

No Skywatching Tonight

Music Video by Alicia Maye (United States, 3 mins)
The Man From The City

The Man From The City

Short Film by Elias Plagianos (Greece, 11 mins)
Paradiddle

Paradiddle

Short Film by Craig Singer (United States, 9 mins)
A Spring Has Passed By

A Spring Has Passed By

Short Film by Eva Daoud (Syria, 7 mins)
Curse Of An Addict-Zanzibar

Curse Of An Addict-Zanzibar

Short Film by Lovinsa Kavuma (Zanzibar/ United Kingdom, 25 mins)
H.O.P.E. Was Here

H.O.P.E. Was Here

Documentary by Mark Denega (Peru, 58 mins)
My Little Nut

My Little Nut

48-Hour Challenge Film by Johan Perruchoud (United States, 7 mins)
Silver Screen by Morebarn

Silver Screen by Morebarn

Music Video by Julie Gratz (United States, 3 mins)
The Man Who Fed His Shadow

The Man Who Fed His Shadow

Short Film by Mario Garefo (Greece, 18 mins)
Three Holes And A Smoking Gun

Three Holes And A Smoking Gun

Feature Film by Hilarion Banks (United States, 89 mins)
Farah Goes Bang

Farah Goes Bang

Feature Film by Meera Menon (United States, 93 mins)
Fly on Out

Fly on Out

Short Film by Robert Kolodny (United States, 6 mins)
Assumption of Risk

Assumption of Risk

Feature Film by Mark Kochanowicz (United States, 97 mins)
Human

Human

Short Film by Brigitte Drodtloff (Germany, 11 mins)
Spoilia Oceani

Spoilia Oceani

Music Video by Stephen Banham (Australia, 5 mins)
The Redwood Massacre

The Redwood Massacre

Feature Film by David Ryan Keith (Scotland, 82 mins)
Tokyo Halloween Night

Tokyo Halloween Night

Short Film by Mari Okada (Japan, 23 mins)
Legacy

Legacy

Music Video by Bryn Chainey (Germany, 4 mins)
Touching Life

Touching Life

Short Film by Carolin Färber (Germany, 18 mins)
Lothar

Lothar

Short Film by Luca Zuberbühler (Switzerland, 13 mins)
Love City, Jalalabad

Love City, Jalalabad

Documentary by George Gittoes (Norway/ Australia, 98 mins)
Maniac

Maniac

Short Film by Sam Borowski (United States, 23 mins)
The Secret Life of Balloons

The Secret Life of Balloons

Short Film by Lauren and Nina Graham (Northern Ireland, 10 mins)
The Visit

The Visit

Short Film by Mohamed Karim (Egypt, 15 mins)
Greece

Greece

Short Film by Sarah Deakins (Canada, 15 mins)
Rupture

Rupture

Short Film by Caylee So (Burkina Faso, 9 mins)
Sweet Sixteen

Sweet Sixteen

Horror Film by Yung-Jen Yang (United States, 9 mins)
Use Me Up

Use Me Up

Short Film by Dawn Alden (United States, 10 mins)
Hands on Me

Hands on Me

Music Video by Carlos Hurtado (United States, 3 mins)
How It Feels

How It Feels

Music Video by PM Romero/Scott Montgomery (United States, 4 mins)
Inner Child

Inner Child

Feature Film by Thomas Lee (Germany, 75 mins)
Shipwrecked

Shipwrecked

Music Video by Ciara Hehir (Australia, 4 mins)
I Wish We Were Dancers

I Wish We Were Dancers

Short Film by Mohammed Walid Ayyad (Kuwait, 9 mins)
Online

Online

Short Film by Ivan Lowenberg (Mexico, 7 mins)
Out of Love

Out of Love

Short Film by Jon Ryan Sugimoto (United States, 15 mins)
Aleqini

Aleqini

Music Video by Mohammed Jassim (Kuwait, 4 mins)
Something You Can Call Home

Something You Can Call Home

Documentary by Rebecca Kenyon (United Kingdom/ United States, 74 mins)
Stuck for a Reason

Stuck for a Reason

Short Film by Larry Rosen (United States, 7 mins)
Generation '89 - Growing Up in the Year of Change

Generation ’89 – Growing Up in the Year of Change

Documentary by Anke Ertner (Germany, 71 mins)
It's My Beak

It’s My Beak

Animated Film by Seth Cooper (United States, 3 mins)
P.S. I Can't Breathe

P.S. I Can’t Breathe

Documentary by Rochelle Leanne White (United States, 20 mins)
The Jelly Wrestler

The Jelly Wrestler

Short Film by Rebecca Thomson (Australia, 15 mins)
Grafters

Grafters

Short Film by Nicholas J. DeMicco (United States, 23 mins)

Venue

Blue Diamond Theater
777 Eighth Avenue
New York, NY 10019 United States

Organizer

Winter Film Awards
Email:
info@winterfilmawards.com
Website:
https://winterfilmawards.com